2018/2019 Season Photo Gallery

Summer Spiel Winners:  

Slideshow
  • A Event Winners: Skip Cody Tanaka, third Sarah Loken, second David Loken (absent from the photo), Lead Pearce Arch
    A Event Winners: Skip Cody Tanaka, third Sarah Loken, second David Loken (absent from the photo), Lead Pearce Arch
  • B Event Winners: Skip Jordan Kiss, third Shawna Jensen, Second Travis Cameron, Lead Sarah McCrady
    B Event Winners: Skip Jordan Kiss, third Shawna Jensen, Second Travis Cameron, Lead Sarah McCrady
  • C Event Winners: Skip Miles Craig, third Carley Sandwich, second Rhys Gamache, lead Katie Todd-Mills
    C Event Winners: Skip Miles Craig, third Carley Sandwich, second Rhys Gamache, lead Katie Todd-Mills
  • D Event Winners: Skip Dean Meikle, third Meikle, second Troy Cowan, lead Sophie Bassiette
    D Event Winners: Skip Dean Meikle, third Meikle, second Troy Cowan, lead Sophie Bassiette
 

Beachfest 2018: 

Doubles Curling 6 Enders: 

Slideshow
  • Ryan Davies and Reg Johanson
    Ryan Davies and Reg Johanson
  • Penny Shantz and Bruce Feltham
    Penny Shantz and Bruce Feltham
 

Senior Ladies Bonspiel Winners:  

Slideshow
  • Winners of the A Division from Comox Valley: skip Amber Dufour, team members Mary Holden, Mickey Colburn and Elaine Starchuk
    Winners of the A Division from Comox Valley: skip Amber Dufour, team members Mary Holden, Mickey Colburn and Elaine Starchuk
  • B Division Winners:  From Nanaimo skipped by Leslie Shearer with Team members Susan Chepil, Susie Grundison, and Carol Dorman
    B Division Winners: From Nanaimo skipped by Leslie Shearer with Team members Susan Chepil, Susie Grundison, and Carol Dorman
  • C Division Winners:  From Parksville skipped by Lola Denesyk with Team mates Diane Cruikshank, Diane Luke and Susan Mullan
    C Division Winners: From Parksville skipped by Lola Denesyk with Team mates Diane Cruikshank, Diane Luke and Susan Mullan
  • D Division Winners: From Qualicum Beach  skipped by Lorraine Jeffries, Third, Frances Eng, 2nd Hilary Avis and Lead Ellie Moore.
    D Division Winners: From Qualicum Beach skipped by Lorraine Jeffries, Third, Frances Eng, 2nd Hilary Avis and Lead Ellie Moore.
 

Stick Spiel Winners: 

Slideshow
  • Top A Flight Winners were Cliff King and Brian Scorer from the Nanaimo Curling Club
    Top A Flight Winners were Cliff King and Brian Scorer from the Nanaimo Curling Club
 

2019 Oceanside Masters Bonspiel Winners:  

Slideshow
  • A Event – Quality Foods – Skip Penny Shantz ; Third Colleen Robson ; Second Bob Esseltine ; Lead Janet Suter
    A Event – Quality Foods – Skip Penny Shantz ; Third Colleen Robson ; Second Bob Esseltine ; Lead Janet Suter
  • B Event – Dolly’s Home Hardware – Skip Gerald Ferguson ; Third Ted Carlson; Second Mark Lusche; Lead Ralph Kary
    B Event – Dolly’s Home Hardware – Skip Gerald Ferguson ; Third Ted Carlson; Second Mark Lusche; Lead Ralph Kary
  • C Event – Lordco Auto Parts – Skip Ron Schwartz; Third Dale Ksyniuk; Second Laurie Ksyniuk; Lead Lorna Schwartz
    C Event – Lordco Auto Parts – Skip Ron Schwartz; Third Dale Ksyniuk; Second Laurie Ksyniuk; Lead Lorna Schwartz
  • D Event – Pacific Coast Masters Curling Association (PCMCA) – Skip Brian Scorer; Third George Duffell; Second Cliff King; Lead Ed Stonehouse
    D Event – Pacific Coast Masters Curling Association (PCMCA) – Skip Brian Scorer; Third George Duffell; Second Cliff King; Lead Ed Stonehouse
  • E Event – Chuck’s Automotive – Skip Bob Chlan; Third Darryl Graham; Second Eric McKean; Lead Bob Franklin
    E Event – Chuck’s Automotive – Skip Bob Chlan; Third Darryl Graham; Second Eric McKean; Lead Bob Franklin
 

2019 Ladies Bonspiel Winners:  

Slideshow
  • A event sponsored by Sunwest Helicopters winner was the Noble Rink
    A event sponsored by Sunwest Helicopters winner was the Noble Rink
  • The B event was sponsored by Lesley’s Esthetics winner was the Vecqueray Rink
    The B event was sponsored by Lesley’s Esthetics winner was the Vecqueray Rink
  • The C event was sponsored by Sheila Dale and the winner was the Flinta Rink
    The C event was sponsored by Sheila Dale and the winner was the Flinta Rink
  • The D event was sponsored by All In One Home Inspections and the winner was the Douglas Rink.
    The D event was sponsored by All In One Home Inspections and the winner was the Douglas Rink.
  • The E event was sponsored by the PVCC and the winner was the Birt Rink
    The E event was sponsored by the PVCC and the winner was the Birt Rink
 

2019 Senior Mixed Bonspiel Winners:  

Slideshow
  • “A” Event winning team. From left to right are:  Virginia Gibberd, Dianne Proctor, Craig Duncan and Zack Kozak (missing Sandy Machan)
    “A” Event winning team. From left to right are: Virginia Gibberd, Dianne Proctor, Craig Duncan and Zack Kozak (missing Sandy Machan)
  • “B” Event Winning Team: Left to Right:    Doug King, Aase McMillen, Janet Suter and Oryst Myroniuk
    “B” Event Winning Team: Left to Right: Doug King, Aase McMillen, Janet Suter and Oryst Myroniuk
  • “C” Event Winning Team: Left to Right:  Greg Rehill, Winn Rehill, Lorna Schwartz and Ron Schwartz
    “C” Event Winning Team: Left to Right: Greg Rehill, Winn Rehill, Lorna Schwartz and Ron Schwartz
  • “D” Event Winning Team. From Left to Right:  Donna Young, George Wallis, Diane Cruickshank and Gerry Rivers
    “D” Event Winning Team. From Left to Right: Donna Young, George Wallis, Diane Cruickshank and Gerry Rivers
 

2019 Thursday Night Mixed Winners: 

Slideshow
  • Thursday Night Mixed League Sponsored by Brigadoon Golf Course - 2018 / 19 ChampionsRoss Rivers, Brigadoon Golf CourseBrian Carle, LeadKathy Miller, SecondMatt Small, ThirdNatalka Strilesky, SkipChris Rivers, Brigadoon Golf Course
    Thursday Night Mixed League Sponsored by Brigadoon Golf Course - 2018 / 19 ChampionsRoss Rivers, Brigadoon Golf CourseBrian Carle, LeadKathy Miller, SecondMatt Small, ThirdNatalka Strilesky, SkipChris Rivers, Brigadoon Golf Course
 

Home | Leagues/Draws/Captains | Club Calendar | PCC Junior League | Bonspiels/Events | PCC Board/AGM Minutes | Contact Us/PCC Board | Club History | Registration/League Fees | Rentals | CurlBC PA Insurance | Links/League Sponsors | Our Sponsors | Events Photo Galleries | PCMCA | NISA
home pagecontact us