2017 - 2018 Curling Season  

League Play begins Monday September 25, 2017

Leagues Director Jim Krauss  

jimkrauss@parksvillecurling.com

250 586 3299

 

As draw times and rosters are received by the webmaster from league captains, the information will be posted below.

Any questions about draws should be directed to the individual league captains. 

(updated at September 17, 2017)      

DAY LEAGUE  TIME(s) CAPTAINS PHONE

E-MAIL CONTACT

(click)

Mon

Women's (Team of Choice) 

click on above link for draws, team rosters and spare list

9:00 AM

Christine Davis

586-6084

Christine

MON

Men's Masters

Sponsor: Pharmasave Parksville

Sponsor: Quality Foods Parksville

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

Co-captains

Murray McIntosh and Larry Uglene 

954-2047

248-4048

Murray

 

 Larry

MON

Junior League

3:45 PM Cheryl Noble 586-5486  Cheryl
MON

 

Monday Night Men's    

(Click above link for team rosters and draw)

 

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Jim Hoffman 248-9002  Jim
TUE

 

Tuesday Senior Mixed

 

8:45 AM Lola Denesyk 248-2753  Lola
TUE

Stick 

11:30 AM Reg Johanson 752-0528  Reg
TUE

Special Olympics  (Curling Team Schedule for 2017-2018) click this link

NB First games on October 10  at 3:30 pm

3:30 PM

Barbara McLeod

Natalka Strilesky

954-7137

586-3252

Barbara

Natalka

TUE

Women's (Team of Choice)

7:00 PM

Ann Fyfe 752-5181  Ann
WED

Men's (Team of Choice)

 

8:45 AM

11:00 AM

 

Ray Gamracy

 

 

 

248-8265

 

 

Ray

 

WED

 

Women's Open

 

2:00 PM
Arlene Dutchat 586-2834  Arlene
WED                 

Competitive Cash (Open)

Sponsor: Parksville Chrysler

7:00 PM Penny Shantz 240-6988  Penny
THUR

Thursday Senior Mixed   *(Prior to October 12, Harold Moser will act as League Captain)   email Harold (click)   586-3359   

8:45 AM *Judy Pearson 752-9435  Judy
THUR

PGOSA (Open)

11:15 AM Jim Powell 248-8341  Jim
THUR

 

Thursday Night Mixed

(as of September 17th there are 20 teams registered) 

Sponsor: Brigadoon Golf  (click for website)

4:45 pm

7:00 pm

 

Clare Cooney

 

248-8245 Clare
FRI

 

Stick 8:45 AM

Stick 9:50 AM

Stick 11:00 AM 

 

8:45 AM

9:50 AM

11:00 AM

Reg Johanson

 

752-0528

 

 Reg

 

 FRI

Recreational Fun League (Open)

      Poster (Click) 

7:00 PM

Cheryl Noble 586-5486   Cheryl



     

  

Home | Club Calendar | Leagues/Draws/Captains | Bonspiels/Events | BC Men's 2018  | Contact Us/PCC Board | Club History | PCC Board/AGM Minutes | Rentals | Curling Blogs | Ballenas HS Team | Junior Bonspiel Photos | PCC Junior League | CurlBC PA Insurance | Members We Will Miss | Links/League Sponsors | Our Sponsors | Events Photo Galleries | PCMCA | NISA
home pagecontact us