2016 - 2017 Curling Season  

 

All league play complete for 2016-17 Season.  See you all in September 2017.

Information below has been left for reference.  Will be updated in September 2017.  

 

DAY LEAGUE  TIME CAPTAINS PHONE

E-MAIL CONTACT

(click)

Mon

Ladies (Team of Choice) incl. Rosters and spares

SPARE LIST (updated at Nov. 25, 2016)

9:00 AM

Christine Davis

Judy Gougeon

586-6084

468-0290

Christine

Judy

MON

Mens Masters (OOH) Playoff Draw March 13

Team Rosters as of Jan. 9, 2016

Spare List as of Feb.1, 2017

Sponsor: Pharmasave Parksville

Sponsor: Quality Foods Parksville

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

Murray McIntosh

Larry Uglene 

954-2047

248-4048

 Murray

 Larry

MON Junior League
3:45 PM Cheryl Noble 586-5486  Cheryl
MON

Monday Night Mens (updated draw starting Oct.31)

Team rosters/spares 

SPARES AS OF JAN 9, 2017

 

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Jim Hoffman 248-9002  Jim
TUE

Senior Mixed Draw (Jan 17 - March 16)

Team rosters (as of Jan 17)

Spares

8:45 AM Terry Dyer 752-8824  Terry
TUE

Stick (Out of Hat/Team of Choice)

Spares 

11:30 AM Reg Johanson 752-0528  Reg
TUE Special Olympics 3:30 PM Jacquie Cameron 594-9868  Jacquie
TUE Ladies (Team of Choice) 

7:00 PM

Ann Fyfe 752-5181  Ann
WED

Mens (Team of Choice) March 8th and 15th 

Team Rosters (as of January 17, 2017)

Spares (at Jan 2017)

8:45 AM

11:00 AM

Ray Gamracy

Gary Burns

 

248-8265

248-2767

 

 Ray

 Gary

 

WED Ladies (Open) Updated for Jan. 2017 2:00 PM
Winnifred Rehill 248-9275  Winnifred
WED                 

Competitive Cash (Open) First Half

Competitive Cash (Open) Second Half

Sponsor: Parksville Chrysler

7:00 PM Penny Shantz 240-6988  Penny
THUR

Senior Mixed draw (Jan 19 -Mar 16)

Team Rosters (Jan 19)

Spares              

8:45 AM Terry Dyer 752-8824  Terry
THUR

PGOSA (Open)

11:15 AM Jim Powell 248-8341  Jim
THUR

 

Thursday Night Mixed

 

Team Rosters  (To Dec. 2016)

Sponsor:  Brigadoon Golf

7:00 PM 

time subject to

change with inclusion

of more teams for 2017-18

Clare Cooney

2017-18 Captain

248-8245 Clare
FRI

Stick 8:45 AM

Stick 9:45 AM

Stick 11:00 AM 

Spares   

8:45 AM

9:50 AM

11:00 AM

Reg Johanson

Estelle Chabot 

752-0528

248-2550

 Reg

Estelle

 FRI

Recreational Fun League (Open)

      Poster (Click)

5:00 PM

7:15 PM 

Cheryl Noble 586-5486   Cheryl



     

  

Home | Contact Us/PCC Board | Club History | PCC Board Minutes | Rentals | Leagues/Draws | Bonspiels/Events | Club Calendar | Curling Blogs | Ballenas HS Team | Junior Bonspiel Photos | PCC Junior League | CurlBC PA Insurance | Members We Will Miss | Links/League Sponsors | Our Sponsors | Events Photo Gallery | PCMCA | NISA
home pagecontact us